COMMITTEE LIST

UPHA Associate Membership

President: Elizabeth Ghareeb 

First VP: Bridget McNeese-Cummins 

Second VP: Ling Fu Wylie

Secretary: Anne Tasch

Awards Committee

Chair: Susi Day

Betsy Boone

Fran Crumpler

Josh Greer

Dwayne Knowles

David Rand

Conference Committee

Chair: Susi Day

Co-Chair: Gary Garone

Amanda Ward

Andrea Harry

Anne Tasch

Betsy Boone

David Rand

Donna Pettry-Smith

Dwayne Knowles

Jennifer Mellenkamp - Ex-Officio

Julie Kaufman

Keith Kurz

Nancy Becker - Ex-Officio

Pam Roush

Ray Krussell

Sarah Russell

Tony Lee

Classic Committee

Chair: John Conatser

Mark Bodnar

Andy Freseth

Chuck Herbert

David Rand

Evan Orr

Matt Lightner

Maureen Campbell

Paul Boone

Suzanne Haberek

Education Committee

Chair: Lynda Freseth

Kristen Cater

Carolyn Virtue

Ellen Beard

Missy Hughes-Smith

Nason Vallante Bastarache

Sheri Brandl

Equitation Committee

Chair: Missy Hughes-Smith

Past Chair: Cindy Boel

Barbe Smith

Carol Matton

Cindy Mugnier

Devon Garone

Kent Swalla

Kristen Cater

Lillian Shivley - Member Emeritus

Lynda Freseth

Lyric Laughlin Phillips

Maria Gilman

Richard Wright

Sheri Brandl

Ethics Review Committee

Chair: James Nichols

Betsy Boone

Barbara Goodman-Manilow

Jim Lowry

Tim Roesink

Exceptional Challenge Cup

Co-Chair: Lisa Hilmer

Co-Chair: Hilary Wilcox

Avery Bul Scheurich

Hannah Sette 

Jennefer Lear

Mary Orr

Missy Hughes-Smith

Finance Committee

Chair: Ray Krussell

Wendy Carney

Tammie Conatser

Chuck Herbert

Cindy Mugnier

Jim Taylor

Josh Greer

Smith Lilly

Governance Committee

Chair: Tammie Conatser

Alex Gravett

Cindy Mugnier

Donna Pettry-Smith

Josh Greer

Kate Harvey-Codeanne

Kristen Cater

Horse Show Practices

Chair: Nancy Troutman

Nancy Becker - Ex-Officio

Allison Deardorf

David "Tuffy" Owens

Emily Lee

John Lampropoulos

Leslie Melvin

Renee Lavery

Sandy Cherry

Human Resources Committee

Chair: Chuck Herbert

Cindy Mugnier

Tammie Conatser

Josh Greer

Smith Lilly

Marketing Committee

Co-Chair: Kristen Cater

Co-Chair: Tony Lee

Adriana Day

Christy Parker

Kelly Kraegel

Laura Wilson Cowan

Shanna Gish

Tony Lee

Nominating Committee

Chair: Tammie Conatser

Chuck Herbert

James Nichols

Ribbons of Service

Chair: Fay Lowry

Alex Gravett

Alicia Owens

Allison Lambert

Anne Tasch

Hilary Wilcox

Jolene Galvin-Yerckie

Kasey Saccocia

Kelly Hulse

Megan Schatzberg

Mollie Kregor

WCHS Advisory Committee

Chair: Tammie Conatser

James Nichols

Josh Greer

Young Professionals

Co-Chair: Sarah Russell

Co-Chair: Renee Zubrod Philpot

© 2020 United Professional Horsemen's Association

Website Design By Horseminded, LLC